Jan
24
Thu
Wrestling: JV Dual vs Bennington (Away) @ Bennington High School
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Bennington

Wrestling: Varsity Dual vs Bennington (Away) @ Bennington High School
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Bennington

Jan
25
Fri
Wrestling: JV Bellevue West Invitational vs Bellevue West Senior High School, Bellevue East Senior, Boys Town, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Creighton Prep, Elkhorn South, Lincoln Northeast, Millard North, Bryan High School, Burke High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Ralston, Skutt Catholic, Westside High School (Away) @ Bellevue West High School
Jan 25 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Bellevue West Senior High School, Bellevue East Senior, Boys Town, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Creighton Prep, Elkhorn South, Lincoln Northeast, Millard North, Bryan High School, Burke High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Ralston, Skutt Catholic, Westside High School

Jan
26
Sat
Wrestling: Varsity Dual Tournament vs Bellevue West Senior High School, Hastings, Lincoln Southeast, Bryan High School, Omaha Gross, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Wahoo (Home)
Jan 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Bellevue West Senior High School, Hastings, Lincoln Southeast, Bryan High School, Omaha Gross, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Wahoo

Jan
31
Thu
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Millard South, Norfolk, Lincoln Southwest, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln East, Elkhorn, Bellevue East Senior, Millard North, Millard West, Omaha North High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Westside High School (Away) @ Millard South High School
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Millard South, Norfolk, Lincoln Southwest, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln East, Elkhorn, Bellevue East Senior, Millard North, Millard West, Omaha North High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Westside High School Comments: Freshman

Feb
2
Sat
Wrestling: Varsity State Dual Championship vs Nebraska School Activities Association, TBA (Away)
Feb 2 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: Nebraska School Activities Association, TBA

Feb
5
Tue
Wrestling: JV Dual vs Elkhorn South (Away) @ Elkhorn South High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Elkhorn South

Feb
9
Sat
Wrestling: Varsity District Tournament vs Columbus, Elkhorn, Fremont, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southwest, Omaha Bryan, Omaha Westside, Papillion-La Vista High School (Away) @ Columbus High School
Feb 9 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: Columbus, Elkhorn, Fremont, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southwest, Omaha Bryan, Omaha Westside, Papillion-La Vista High School

Feb
14
Thu
Wrestling: Varsity State Championship vs Nebraska School Activities Association, TBA (Away) @ CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
Feb 14 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Nebraska School Activities Association, TBA

Feb
15
Fri
Wrestling: Varsity State Championship vs Nebraska School Activities Association, TBA (Away) @ CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
Feb 15 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Nebraska School Activities Association, TBA