Dec
14
Thu
Basketball: Boys Freshman A vs. Bryan High School (Home) @ Papillion-La Vista High School South Gym
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Bryan High School Comments: B Game to follow

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Bryan High School (Home) @ Papillion-La Vista High School North Gym
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Bryan High School

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bryan High School (Home) @ Papillion-La Vista High School North Gym
Dec 14 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Bryan High School

Dec
15
Fri
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior, Syracuse, Adams Central Junior-Senior, Battle Creek, Beatrice, Bennington, Blair, Cheyenne East, Columbus, Doniphan-Trumbull, GI Northwest, Gretna, Hastings, Kearney, Lexington, Lincoln East, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Manhattan, Mead, Norfolk, North Platte, Burke High School, Omaha North High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Smith Center, West Point Beemer (Away) @ Heartland Events Center (GI)
Dec 15 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: Invitational Opponent: Grand Island Senior, Syracuse, Adams Central Junior-Senior, Battle Creek, Beatrice, Bennington, Blair, Cheyenne East, Columbus, Doniphan-Trumbull, GI Northwest, Gretna, Hastings, Kearney, Lexington, Lincoln East, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Manhattan, Mead, Norfolk, North Platte, Burke High School, Omaha North High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Smith Center, West Point Beemer Comments: 11:00 am PLV vs Battle Creek 12:30 pm PLV vs Norfolk 2:00 pm PLV vs Omaha Burke 5:00 pm PLV vs Grand Island

Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Lincoln Southeast, TBA (Away) @ Lincoln Southeast High School
Dec 15 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Type: Invitational Opponent: Lincoln Southeast, TBA

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Elkhorn South (Home) @ Papillion-La Vista High School South Gym
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Elkhorn South (Home) @ Papillion-LaVista High School North Gym
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Elkhorn South (Home) @ Papillion-La Vista High School North Gym
Dec 15 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Elkhorn South (Home) @ Papillion-La Vista High School South Gym
Dec 15 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South

Dec
16
Sat
Wrestling: Boys JV vs. Wahoo, Ashland-Greenwood, Bishop Neumann, Centennial Junior-Senior, Concordia Jr/Sr, East Butler, Elkhorn South, Friend, Lincoln Pius X, Malcolm, Nebraska City, Oakland Craig, Omaha Gross, Waverly, Westside High School, York (Away) @ Wahoo Elementary School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: Invitational Opponent: Wahoo, Ashland-Greenwood, Bishop Neumann, Centennial Junior-Senior, Concordia Jr/Sr, East Butler, Elkhorn South, Friend, Lincoln Pius X, Malcolm, Nebraska City, Oakland Craig, Omaha Gross, Waverly, Westside High School, York Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 3:00PM